40 Under 40 – 2016 Class

IB 40 Under 40

The annual 40 Under 40 honors 40 of the most successful and civic-minded young professionals under the age of 40 in the Greater Madison area. Below, you’ll find members of the 2016 class, with names and companies at the time of induction.

2016 40 Under 40 Class

Alexander Nic2

Nic Alexander
The Alexander Co.

Anderson Dan2

Dan Anderson
State Bank of Cross Plains

Arango Escalante Allejandro

Alejandro Arango-Escalante
American Family Insurance

Arango Escalante Erin1

Erin Arango-Escalante
WIDA, UW–Madison

Arnold Dana2

Dana Arnold
Hiebing

Beckmann Jeffrey1

Jeffrey Beckmann, Jr.
J&K Security Solutions

Beere Ben1

Ben Beere
Wrench Auto Service Inc.

Benedict Christine2

Christine Benedict
Edgewood College

Cullen Schultz Jeannie1

Jeannie Cullen Schultz
JP Cullen

Eschler Chad1

Chad Eschler
J.H. Findorff & Son Inc.

Gauesewitz Mandi1

Amanda Gausewitz
Goldstein & Associates

Gmeinder Laura1

Laura Gmeinder
Laura Gmeinder
Coaching & Consulting LLC

Goldstone Charlie1

Charlie Goldstone
Frank Productions Concerts LLC

Greene Mark2

Mark Greene
United Way of Dane County

Henry Diana2

Diana Henry
Rippe Keane Marketing

Ilstrup Jason2

Jason Ilstrup
HotelRED

Jerabek Megan1

Megan Jerabek
von Briesen & Roper S.C.

Kerwin Amy2

Amy Kerwin
Primates Inc.

Kiser Alicia2

Alicia Kiser
M3 Insurance Solutions Inc.

Ladwig Erin2

Erin Ladwig
Forward Financial Planning

Lewis Jessica1

Jessica Lewis
Quarles & Brady LLP

Lind Kate2

Kate Lind
Aspect Consulting LLC

Lopez Israel2

Israel Lopez
Chins Up Foundation

Luckett Dani2

Dani Luckett
Madison Children’s Museum

Marron Josh2

Josh Marron
Middleton Community Bank

Mcmahon Charity1

Dr. Charity McMahon
Body & Spine
Chiropractic Wellness
Center

Mendez Steve1

Steve Mendez
CUNA Mutual Group

Neill Rachel2

Rachel Neill
Nordic

Penchan Ben2

Ben Pechan
JP Cullen

Plesha Rob2

Rob Plesha
Unity Health Insurance

Renner Devin2

Devin Renner
True Coffee Roasters

Rist Ryan2

Ryan Rist
American Family Insurance

Ryan Brock2

Brock Ryan
AVID Risk Solutions Inc.

Skievaski Niko1

Niko Skievaski
Redox

Sloan Tod2

Tod Sloan
Epic Systems Corp.

Sosmowski Jack1

Jack Sosnowski
Noble Chef Hospitality

Teigen Seth1

Seth Teigen
SSM Health Care of Wisconsin

Vercauteren Jeff2

Jeff Vercauteren
Whyte Hirschboeck Dudek S.C.

Von Haden Ryan1

Ryan Von Haden
TRICOR Insurance

Yinko Jim2

Jim Yinko
TASC (Total
Administrative Services
Corp.)