40 Under 40 – 2007 Class

IB 40 Under 40

The annual 40 Under 40 honors 40 of the most successful and civic-minded young professionals under the age of 40 in the Greater Madison area. Below, you’ll find members of the 2007 class, with names and companies at the time of induction.

2007 40 Under 40 Class

Ahn Cindy

Cindy Ahn
Third Wave Technologies

Armstrong Brett

Brett Armstrong
Trident Contract Management

Atalla Rowan

Rowan Atalla
Big Rooster

Austin Brian

Fitness Together/Elements Therapeutic Massage

Bielema Bret

Bret Bielema
UW Athletics

Bourne Jim

James Bourne
Madison Homes Inc.

Braico Sal

Sal Braico
ConjuGon Inc.

Brazeau Roxanne

Roxanne Brazeau
M&I Bank

Conkey Todd

Todd Conkey
Amcore Bank

Flanagan Krista

Krista Flanagan
Greater Madison Convention & Visitors Bureau

Garces Jorge

Jorge Garces
Third Wave
Technologies

Greer Jim

Jim Greer
WisPolitics Publishing

Gupta Ashutoush

Ashutosh Gupta
In Zum Inc

Guse Shawn

Shawn Guse
Tomo Therapy

Gussert Andy

Andrew Gussert
AFT-Wisconsin

Sillhouetteimage 01(1)

Melinda Heinritz
Wisconsin Historical Foundation

Houseman Paul

Paul Houseman
Madison Community Foundation

Jonen Jina

Jina Jonen
Wisconsin Education Association Council

Koehler Stefan

Stefan Koehler
Epicentre
Biotechnologies

Kremer Joe

Joe Kremer
Wisconsin Angel Network

Kures Matt

Matthew Kures
UW-Extension Center for Community and Economic Development

Litscher John

John Litscher
The Capital Group

Lustig Nate

Nathan Lustig
ExchangeHut.com

Martin Dave

Dave Martin
Ideal Builders Inc.

Mcdonough Bill

William McDonough
Associated Bank

Mcnulty Jim

Jim McNulty
Oak Bank

Mendoza Mario

Mario Mendoza
City of Madison

Olver Aaron

Aaron Olver
Wisconsin Department of Commerce

Peterson Drew

Drew Petersen
TDS Telecommunications

Pfaff Nitza

Nitza Pfaff
Wisconsin Office of the Commissioner of Insurance

Robinson Mike

Mike Robinson
North Prairie Productions

Sargent Justin

Justin Sargent
Wisconsin State Senate

Schaeffer Carole

Carole Schaeffer
Smart Growth Madison Inc.

Serebin Laura

Laura Serebin
Flad & Associates

Shagory Pete

Peter Shagory
Baird Venture Partners

Smithback Beau

Beau Smithback
Envision Information Technologies

Stouffer Brewer

Brewer Stouffer
Roman Candle

Strong Laura

Laura Strong
Quintessence Biosciences

Underwood Mark

Mark Underwood
Quincy Bioscience

Whittington Marcia

Marcia Whittington
HospiceCare