Dcsba

A list of past winners of the Dane County Small Business Awards.

To apply for the awards, click here.

2021 Winners

Automation Arts
Cairasu Home Care
Custer Financial Services
Firefly Coffeehouse & Artisan Cheese
JLA Architects

2020 Winners

FarWell
ILLUME Advising
Inspire Early Childhood Learning Center
Midwest Prototyping
Revive Restoration

2019 Winners

Information Technology Professionals
Mounds Pet Food Warehouse
Numbers 4 Nonprofits
Sondel Family Veterinary Clinic
SunPeak
Wiedenbeck, Inc.

2018 Winners

Artisan Dental
Berndt CPA
The Digital Ring
Settlers Bank
Yahara Software
Michael F. Simon Builders

2017 Winners

Academy of Little Vikings
designCraft LLC
Enterprise Solutions Technology Group, Inc.
Gorilla Movers of Wisconsin Inc.
Ideas that Evoke
KMA Bodilly CPA’s and Consultants
LinkEHR, LLC
Octopi Brewing

2016 Winners

Bryce & Worman Family Dentistry
Envision IT
Fish & Associates
Meicher CPA’s LLP
Revelation PR, Advertising & Social Media
Terso Solutions
The Roman Candle
Tingalls Graphic Design, LLC
Total Care Dental
Yahara Bay Distillers

2015 Winners

Associated Management Partners
Avant Gardening and Landscaping, Inc.
C. Blohm & Associates
Employee Benefits Corporation
Fearing’s Audio Video Security
Ken Saiki Design, Inc.
Midwest Home Care
Thunderbird Engineering, Inc.
Transform, Inc. dba Transform POS
Wil-Kil Pest Control

2014 Winners

Arboretum Music School
Banzo
BCP Transportation
Berntsen International, Inc.
Brightstar Care Madison
Cheery Tree Dental
JP Hair Design
K&A Greenhouse
The Dog Den
Tweedee Productions

2013 Winners

All-Color Powder Coating, Inc.
Communication Innovations
Graze
H&H Group Holdings
Madison Music Foundry
Naviant, Inc.
Rainbow Group, LLC d/b/a Beacon Athletics
The Coopers Tavern
Wisconsin Financial Services
Wisconsin Management Company, Inc.

2012 Winners

Acry Fab, Inc.
Action Plumbing, Heating, A/C and Electric
Culvers of Verona
JBM Patrol & Protection Corp
Madison Family Dental Assoc.
Madison Women’s Health
Supreme Structures, Inc.
Veterinary Emergency Services, LLC
WTS Paradigm

2011 Winners

Adesys
Connections Counseling
CTW Abbey Carpet & Floor
Full Spectrum Solar
Ian’s Pizza
Keva Sports Center
Madison No Fear Dentristy
Rockweiler Insulation
Semba Biosciences, Inc.
United Vaccines

2010 Winners

Architecture Network, Inc.
Degnan Design Builders, Inc.
Gaylord Catering Service
Menzel Enterprises, Inc. d/b/a Prairie Land Towing
Natural Resources Consulting
Neider & Boucher
New Self Renewal Center
PercipEnz Technologies, Inc.
The Employer Group
Urban Construction Administration

2009 Winners

Aberdean Consulting LLC
Andy Garcia Productions
CQUENSYS
Filament Marketing, LLC
Healthy Homes Reports
MCV Salon & Spa
Next Generation Clinical Research
Sustainable Engineering Group
The Murphy Insurance Group
The Skin Care Source

2008 Winners

All Creatures Veterinary Hospital
Applied Tech Solutions
Beans ‘n’ Cream Coffeehouse
Gail Ambrosius Chocolatier-Madison
Geroge Vitense Golfland, Inc
Mayo Corporation
Pineview Veterinary Clinic
Ruedebush Development
Supranet Communications
The Payroll Company

2007 Winners

America’s Best Flowers
AMS (Auto Marketing Services)
Argus Innovations
Drake & Company, Inc.
Ever Ready Electric, Inc.
Express Fitness Community Health Club
Michael’s Frozen Custard
Orange Shoe Gym
Rejuvenation Spa, Inc.
UMOJA Magazine
Wind River Financial

2006 Winners

Camacho Family of Funeral Homes
DirectNetworks, Inc.
Edge One Inc
Jenkins Research and Manufacturing
JG Development, Inc.
Lasting Skin Solutions
Loren Imhoff Homebuilder, Inc.
Potter Lawson, Inc.
Precious Information, LLC
Reed Sendecke Krebsbach -RS+K

2005 Winners

Convenience Electronics, Inc.
CustomCall Data Systems
Dane Manufacturing
Fredom Speakers and Trainers
Good for Business
Kitchen Hearth
Paul Davis Restoration of Lakeland Counties
Total Water Treatment Systems, Inc.
Two Men And A Truck
Wisconsin Flooring Center LLC

2004 Winners

Ancora Coffee Roasters
Cartridge Savers, Inc.
Denman, May & Associates
Madison Environmental Group
MTM Inc.
Music by Mickey
Neckerman Agency, The
Pic Wisconsin
QTI Group
Wegner CPA’s

2003 Winners

Business Intelligence Technologies (bIT360)
Casa de Lara Restaurant
Cascade Asset Management
Gritton Design, Inc.
Harbor Athletic Club
It’s Your Party
Kennedy Communication
Kneaded Relief Day Spa
Mr. Mom’s Transport
Standard Imaging, Inc.

2002 Winners

Bensman Advertising
Business Filings
Hiring & Staffing, Inc.
Jim’s Food Center
Litho
Meicher CPA
Myles Teddywedgers
Orchids by the Ackers
Ryan Ambulance
Sergenian’s
Shadow Fax

2001 Winners

Aesention, Inc.
Architectural Building Arts
Discover Color, Inc.
Glass Nickel Pizza Company
Inspire Design Group
Kids Express Learning Center
Network Technology Solutions
Rippe Keane Marketing
The GEO Group
Welch Design Group

2000 Winners

Big Mike’s Super Subs
Center for Cosmetic Dentistry
Classic Restaurants
Impressions Book & Journal Services
Orion Advertising & Marketing
Planning Associates
Qual Line Fence Corp.
Robert M. Newcomb Company
Total Administrative Services Corp.
Wilson Street Grill

1999 Winners

EconoPrint
Full Compass Systems
Park Printing House
Plastic Ingenuity
Prairie Athletic Club
Roundhouse Marketing & Promotions
Sonic Foundry
Tara Software
Techline

1990-1998 Winners

20/20 Group
American Breeders Service
Baer Agency, The
Balisle & Roberson, S.C.
Barrientos & Associates, Inc.
Ben’s Barber Shop
Coating Place, The
Early Childhood Learning Centers
Esquire Club
F&H Printing
Flad & Associates
General Beverage Sales Company
Gunderson Funeral Home
Hanley Implements
Hartel Corp.
Holt-Smith & Renk
Howick & Gray
Isthmus Publishing Company
J.H. Findorff & Sons, Inc.
Kalscheur’s Fine Foods
L’Etoile Restaurant
Little Norway
MacNeil & Purnell
Madison Pharmacy Associates
Madison Times, The
Mariner’s Inn
McGladrey & Pullen, CPA’s
Meridian Group
Mitchell Construction Company
Neviaser Investments
People’s State Bank of Mazomanie
Personnel Advisors
Placon Corp.
Purlies Café
Scott’s Pastry Shoppe
Sentry Food Store
Shoe Box, The
SRI Design
State Bank of Cross Plains
Sunprint Café & Gallery
Sveum Enterprises
Total Awards
Ultratec, Inc.
Urban Land Interests
UW Provision Company
UW Research Park
Valcom-More Than Computers

1982-1989 Winners

Alpine Management
Amato’s Holiday House
American of Madison
Bank of Deerfield
Bank of Sun Prairie
Barrymore Theater
Blackhawk Express, Inc.
Blau’s Meat Market
Boelter & Lincoln
C.A. Harris III Construction Ltd.
Chief Auto Parts
Contact Realty
Del Enterprises
DEMCO, Inc.
Dr. Raymond Guenveur, Optometrist
First Wisconsin National Bank
Goodman’s Jewelers
GPF Office Equipment Company
Heurikon Corp.
In-Business Magazine
Kennedy-Hahn Appliance Center
Lakeside Hardware
Madison Capital Corp.
Madison Minority Business Association
Mardi O’Brien
McFarland Community Life
Neesvig’s
Office Solutions
O’Malley’s Farm Café
Orange Tree Imports
Park Bank
Peacock, The
Promega Corp.
Puzzlebox, The
Qualitemps
Research Products Corp.
Rowe Pottery Works
Schultz’s Market Place
The Pleasant Company
Urso & Associates
Voyagers, The
W.T. Rogers Company
Wisconsin MESBIC, Inc.
WLVE-FM Radio
Zillman Advertising & Marketing

In Business magazine